Sri. S. PEER MOHAMED
Period    25/04/1973 - 24/04/1978
Sri. M. S. K. RAMASWAMY, IAS
Period    24/08/1978 - 04/12/1978
Sri. C. M. RADHAKRISHNAN NAIR, IPS
Period    04/12/1978 - 04/12/1984
Sri. K. RAMABHADRAN NAIR
Period    07/12/1984 - 03/12/1986
Sri. K. R. RAJAN, IAS
Period    03/12/1986 - 27/07/1987
Sri. GOPAL KRISHNA PILLAI, IAS
Period    27/07/1987 - 02/05/1988
Sri. K. K. VIJAYAKUMAR, IAS
Period    02/05/1988 - 24/05/1988
Sri. M. K. JOSEPH, IPS
Period    24/05/1988 - 31/07/1989
Sri. K. MOHANA CHANDRAN, IAS
Period    01/08/1989 - 10/08/1989
Sri. A. V. VENKATACHALAM, IPS
Period    11/08/1989 - 03/07/1991
Sri. RAJAGOPAL NARAYAN, IPS
Period    04/07/1991 - 30/04/1993
Dr. P. J. ALEXANDER, IPS
Period    19/05/1993 - 31/08/1994
Dr. SARALA GOPALAN, IAS
Period    02/09/1994 - 31/05/1995
Dr. V. RAJAGOPALAN, IAS
Period    01/06/1995 - 08/03/1996
Sri. K. MOHANDAS, IAS
Period    08/03/1996 - 08/09/1996
Dr. VARGHESE MATHEW
Period    09/09/1996 - 15/09/2002
Sri. R. HARIKUMAR
Period    16/09/2002 - 13/11/2002
Sri. GEORGE KOSHY
Period    14/11/2002 - 19/02/2003
Sri. KURIAN ABRAHAM
Period    20/02/2003 - 30/06/2004
Sri. P. M. GEORGE
Period    14/07/2004 - 31/10/2004
Er. V. S. BASHIR
Period    01/11/2004 - 15/04/2005
Er. EAPPEN JOSEPH
Period    15/04/2005 - 25/09/2005
Sri. P. M. SHIKHAVUDEEN
Period    26/09/2005 - 12/07/2006
Sri. M. D. JOSEMON
Period    12/07/2006 - 15/12/2010
Dr. Febi Varghese
Period    15/12/2010 - 11/09/2015
Dr. Saji Basheer
Period    11/09/2015 - 04/06/2016
Dr. M. Beena IAS
Period    04/06/2016 - 05/01/2017